OUR NATURAL INGREDIENTS

“An alchemy of natural ingredients”

mischievously mixing their virtues and full potential,

subtle plant scents to deliver all their benefits.

very fluid, they leave a dry and velvety touch after application.”

Sweet Almond (Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil)

The sweet almond vegetable oil is known for its soothing and softening action on delicate and dry skin. It is a nourishing care for all skin types, especially skin torn and uncomfortable.
Softening and strengthening, it activates the repair of the skin.

Avocado (Persea Gratissima Oil)

Obtained by first cold pressure directly from the pulp of the avocado tree, very rich in vitamin A, D, E, K, it is a wonderful anti-ageing vegetable oil, regenerating and restructuring, it is also recommended for the contour of the eyes.
Restorative, protective and nourishing, it provides excellent results on dry to very dry, weakened skin.
Moisturizing, softening and strengthening the elasticity of the skin, it is ideal as a protective anti-stretching treatment and to visibly reduce the appearance of these.

Argousier (Pepins) (Hippophae Rhamnoides Kernel Oil)

Used since antiquity, this vegetable oil has exceptional properties.
Rich in vitamin E, carotenoids, omega3-6-7 and phytosterols, this oil is known as a good-looking, powerful, regenerating and restructuring ingredient for the skin.
It contains a lot of palmitoleic acid with healing, anti-microbial virtues. its high phytosterol content makes it an anti-inflammatory oil that reduces redness and itching; it also prepares the skin for tanning and prolongs the duration of the tan.

Astragalus (Astragaloside IV)

Booster of collagen, is extracted from the roots of Astragalus Membranaceus, with multiple actions to increase the lifespan of cells, it allows to:
– promote the proliferation of fibroblasts, which ensure the renewal of collagen (firmness of the skin).
– prevent collagen degradation due to UV radiation,
– stimulate the activity of DNA telomeres that become rarer with age

In our serum, you will find astragaloside molecules, in synergy with those of Spilanthol, CoEnzyme Q10, and Omega 6 (linoleic acid) contained in Carthame oil, in a unique patented extract, offering mechanisms of action immediate and long-term at all levels of the skin, in order to reduce the visible signs of skin aging:
– Reduces deep wrinkles and fine lines
– Regenerates the skin by reorganizing the collagen tissue, which reshapes the skin micro-relief.

Proven efficiency

According to a study conducted, in 5 minutes there is already a decrease in the depth of major wrinkles by about 25.6 and after 28 days of daily use (morning and evening) the depth of wrinkles has been reduced by more than 200. The improvement is maintained over the long term with also an improvement in micro relief with smoother skin.

This patented 4-molecule extract is integrated into a concentration of 5, the recommended maximum dose.

Benzyl Alcohol:

A molecule naturally present in essential and vegetable oils and which are indicated in the list of INCI components is mandatory.
Belongs to the list of 26 potentially allergenic substances: they are neither dangerous nor prohibited.

Benzyl Cinnamate:

A molecule naturally present in essential and vegetable oils and which are indicated in the list of INCI components is mandatory.
Belongs to the list of 26 potentially allergenic substances: they are neither dangerous nor prohibited.

Salicylate Benzyl:

A molecule naturally present in essential and vegetable oils and which are indicated in the list of INCI components is mandatory.
Belongs to the list of 26 potentially allergenic substances: they are neither dangerous nor prohibited.

Carthamus Tinctorius Seed Oil

Very rich in vitamin K which gives it its circulatory and draining properties, it is a very effective vegetable oil to fight cut or sensitive skin, as well as to reduce dark circles.
Restructuring and restorative, it preserves the elasticity of the skin and preserves dehydration. Rich in anti-oxidants, it protects against skin aging.

Carrot (Daucus Carota Oil)

Revitalizing, regenerating and firming tissue, this essential oil mitigates the effects of age.
It is also recognized as a skin tonic, repairing and detoxifying.

Cedar (Cedrus atlantica wood oil)

This essential oil activates the blood and lymphatic circulation and has a lipolytic action, it increases the ability of fat cells to destock the fat they contain.

present in:


Slimming Synergy

Hemp (Cannabis Sativa Seed Oil)

Arguably one of the most nutritious vegetable oils, it is highly concentrated in anti-oxidants, vitamins, proteins, carotene, minerals, Omegas 3 and 6, essential fatty acids.
Because of its anti-inflammatory action, it is ideal in case of diffuse or local redness, and effectively reduces the effects of rosacea or rosacea by activating micro-circulation.
It purifies and unifies the complexion.
Very recommended for mature skin, it fights skin aging by its firming and restructuring action of the cell membrane, thus maintaining the elasticity and youth of the skin.
It is also one of the best anti-drying oils, it reduces water loss and protects the skin from dehydration.
Healing and regenerating, it promotes skin repair.

Oak Cork (Patented Extract)

A synergistic concentrate of active anti-inflammatory, soothing and 100 plant-based biomolecules, drawn simultaneously from the heart of two trees, cork oak and coconut tree to create a unique complex highly protective of sensitive and reactive, and sometimes suffering from rosacea.

Indeed, with age, the skin sees its ability to fight oxidative stress decrease with at the same time, a gradual increase in pro-inflammatory conditions.
Inflammation is a natural process of the immune system’s response to aggression or irritation (e.g. UV, pollution, stress, allergies, food); During the inflammation, several mediators come into action (histamine, cytokines, …)

Objectification tests have shown the effectiveness of this asset on:
– Preventing and reducing redness
– Prevention of skin aging (antioxidant activity)
– The increase in collagen activity

present in:


Soothing Synergy No.2

Beeswax

Beeswax is a natural product made of more than 300 substances.
Its high vitamin A content gives it moisturizing and protective properties, it forms a waterproof film on the skin that protects it from external aggression and dryness. It is therefore effective to soften, smooth, moisturize the skin.
Even oily skin can benefit because beeswax does not clog the pores of the skin. It therefore reinforces the skin’s natural protective barrier, sebum.

present in:


Soft Makeup Cleanser

Ciste (Cistus Ladaniferus)

Making youth and skin tone is the goal of this precious essential oil.
Known as a powerful regenerating, the essential oil of Ciste ladaniferous is used as an anti-aging asset but also to repair and heal damaged skin. Astringent, it finds its place in firming and tonic care.

Citral

A molecule naturally present in essential and vegetable oils and which are indicated in the list of INCI components is mandatory.
Belong to the list of 26 potentially allergenic substances: they are neither dangerous nor prohibited.

Citronellol

A molecule naturally present in essential and vegetable oils and which are indicated in the list of INCI components is mandatory.
Belong to the list of 26 potentially allergenic substances: they are neither dangerous nor prohibited.

Co-Enzyme Q10 (or Ubiquinone)

It fights the signs of aging at the cellular level:
– Prevents oxidative stress associated with photo-aging
– Reduces the extent and depth of wrinkles.
– Reduces DNA alterations caused by UVA radiation

In our serum, you will find the Co-Enzyme Q10, in synergy with those of Spilanthol, Astragaloside IV, and Omega 6 (linoleic acid) contained in Carthame oil, in a unique patented extract, offering mechanisms of immediate and long action. all levels of the skin, in order to reduce the visible signs of skin aging:
– Reduces deep wrinkles and fine lines
Regenerates the skin by reorganizing the collagen tissue, which reshapes the skin micro-relief.

Proven efficiency

According to a study conducted, in 5 minutes there is already a decrease in the depth of major wrinkles by about 25.6 and after 28 days of daily use (morning and evening) the depth of wrinkles has been reduced by more than 200. The improvement is maintained over the long term with also an improvement in micro relief with smoother skin.

This patented 4-molecule extract is integrated into a concentration of 5, the recommended maximum dose.

Coumarin

A molecule naturally present in essential and vegetable oils and which are indicated in the list of INCI components is mandatory.
Belongs to the list of 26 potentially allergenic substances: they are neither dangerous nor prohibited.

Cypress (Cupressus Sempervirens)

Circulatory and firming essential oil, decongestant venous and lymphatic.
It activates the circulation and restores the elasticity of the venous wall, acts on the retention of water.

Limewater (Calcium Hydroxide)

It is part of the composition of face make-up remover; indeed, it is necessary to create a reaction of “saponification”, or this water – vegetable oils interact with each other (it is the same process as to make a soap) to create this “milk” cleanser. Like a soap, it removes impurities while leaving a protective film on the skin.

Ethyl Lauroyl Arginate Hcl, Glycerin

Naturally occurring preservatives

Farnesol

A molecule naturally present in essential and vegetable oils and which are indicated in the list of INCI components is mandatory.
Belongs to the list of 26 potentially allergenic substances: they are neither dangerous nor prohibited.

present in:


Synergy No.6 Look

Gener (Juniperus Communis Fruit Oil)

Very anti-inflammatory and draining, the essential oil of Juniper is used to reduce the appearance of cellulite and promote the elimination of water.

present in:


Slimming Synergy

Bourbon Geranium (Pelargonium Graveolens Oil)

Anti-inflammatory and anti-infective, purifying and astringent, the essential oil of Geranium Bourbon is ideal for finding a clean and repaired skin. It is also an oil appreciated in the anti-aging and firming treatments, to tone and revitalize the skin while bringing its suave floral fragrance.

Geraniol

A molecule naturally present in essential and vegetable oils and which are indicated in the list of INCI components is mandatory.
Belongs to the list of 26 potentially allergenic substances: they are neither dangerous nor prohibited.

Grenadier (Flowers), patented extract: a wonderful anti-oxidant

This patented extract from the Grenadier Flower is the result of the alliance between grenadier flowers and jojoba wax, forming a unique complex of protective biophenols and waxes.
Thanks to its ability to rebuild, protect and strengthen the film
hydrolipidic, it opposes the evaporation of water from the skin, and
improves hydration.
It protects against skin aging thanks to a strong anti-oxidant activity at the level of the cutaneous cells.

Studies show that significant anti-oxidant activity is obtained with this 74-higher active ingredient than a simple Jojoba vegetable oil.

Italian helichrysis (Helichrysm italicum)

Remarkable essential oil, it is healing, draining, circulatory, decongestant, ideal for relieving hematomas and venous stasis.

present in:


Synergy Eyes

Hydroxycitronellal

A molecule naturally present in essential and vegetable oils and which are indicated in the list of INCI components is mandatory.
Belongs to the list of 26 potentially allergenic substances: they are neither dangerous nor prohibited.

present in:


Synergy No.6 Eyes

Jojoba (Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil)

Regulating and softening, this multi-purpose vegetable oil protects the skin from dehydration while regulating the overproduction of sebum, ideal for the care of combination, oily and dry skin.
it maintains the suppleness and elasticity of the skin, thus fighting against the signs of skin aging.
It is also known for its nourishing, calming and restorative properties.

Shea (Butyrospermum Parkii Butter)

This exceptional natural ingredient with anti-inflammatory and antimicrobial properties repairs and soothes damaged skin, calms irritations and helps with healing, thanks to the richness of its composition of minerals, essential fatty acids and Vitamins.
In addition to moisturizing and protecting the skin, it provides elasticity and flexibility; it also promotes cell renewal giving it a significant anti-aging action.

present in:


Shea butter mousse

Lavender Aspic (Lavandula Latifolia Herb Oil) – essential oil

Intense skin dryness causes cracks or crevices, and the skin becomes more sensitive which makes it painful. To relieve it, the essential oil of Lavande Aspic is an excellent skin analgesic. Repairing and regenerating exceptional, it also has a strong anti-bacterial activity.

present in:


Regenerating Synergy

Lavender (Floral water)

Recognized for its purifying, rebalancing properties, organic lavender floral water is the ideal ally for combination and oily skin: refreshing, it cleanses the skin without drying it. It will be perfect for acne and irritated skin as it promotes healing.
It cleanses the toxins and the dust which are fixed on the epidermis and thus makes it possible to find a lighter and softer complexion.
It has an acidic pH which conforms perfectly with the skin, allowing it to act smoothly without ever irritating it.
The floral water of lavender also calms irritated skin, itchy.
If it is effective in cosmetics, it is also appreciated for its relaxing effects on the mind.

Limonene

A molecule naturally present in essential and vegetable oils and which are indicated in the list of INCI components is mandatory.
Belongs to the list of 26 potentially allergenic substances: they are neither dangerous nor prohibited.

present in:


Synergy Slimming, Regenerating Synergy, Synergy No.6 Eyes,Lavender tonifying water

Linalool

A molecule naturally present in essential and vegetable oils and which are indicated in the list of INCI components is mandatory.
Belongs to the list of 26 potentially allergenic substances: they are neither dangerous nor prohibited.

Macadamia (Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil)

Thanks to its richness in palmitoleic acid (Omega 7), a rare and precious fatty acid, oleic acid (omega 9) it is a moisturizing, soothing and nourishing vegetable oil, ideal for dry, fragile and dehydrated skin.
Healing, regenerating, and reinforcing the elasticity of the skin, it is perfect to prevent stretch marks but also to reduce them.
Renowned for activating micro-circulation and toning the lymphatic system, it also has a place in any slimming and concealer treatment.
Very fluid, it leaves a dry and velvety touch after application.
Particularly appreciated for the eye area because it is an oil that promotes lymphatic and blood micro-circulation, which will facilitate decongestion.
Its soothing, nourishing and restructuring properties are also interesting in the care of irritated eyelids.

Neroli (Orange Blossom)

Introduced in the Mediterranean at the time of the Crusades, the cosmetic virtues of the floral water of Orange Blossoms have been recognized since the 16th century. Neroli (orange blossom) floral water, also called hydrosol, is obtained by steam distillation of fresh flowers, a technique used to extract essential oils. The essential oil obtained by the same process floats on the hydrosol in the Florentine vase. It is renowned for its soothing and calming properties for the most sensitive skin. It helps in the regeneration of the skin and tones it daily.
A cleansing treatment par excellence, the floral water of orange blossoms leaves a unified skin, a fresh and rested complexion. It improves the appearance and quality of the skin.
It has an anti-inflammatory, calming and soothing action on irritations, as on the nervous system.

Nigella (Nigella Sativa Seed Oil)

Used centuries ago by pharaoh doctors, Nigella vegetable oil (or black cumin) has exceptional properties on irritated or imperfect skin such as acne. It is healing, regenerating, skin antiseptic and purifying.
Decongestant, it promotes microcirculation, it is also a powerful anti-aging by its richness in antioxidants which helps fight against the signs of skin aging.

Olive (Olea europaea Fruit oil)

Olive vegetable oil protects the skin from dehydration; also rich in antioxidants, it prevents skin aging. Calming, nourishing, it soothes skin prone to redness and irritation.

Oléoactif®

An Oléoactif® is a unique and optimized synergy between the desired properties of a vegetable oil and those of a plant. They are obtained by a unique patented oleo-eco-extraction process which makes it possible to produce 100% natural bioactive compounds with clinically proven results. It is an extraction where the solvent is not an alcoholic compound but a vegetable oil. This efficient method makes it possible to make the most of natural active ingredients from plants to enrich the oils, and then easily incorporate them into a cosmetic product; all the molecular richness of the plant is thus delivered to the heart of the skin.

Evening primrose (Oenothera Biennis Oil)

Evening primrose vegetable oil is a restructuring active par excellence, in particular thanks to its richness in gamma-linolenic acid; it is soothing, calms skin prone to irritation and protects from external aggressions by restoring the hydrolipidic film of the skin.
Softening, restucturing, it promotes the regeneration of the skin while maintaining its tonicity and flexibility.

present in:


Regenerating Synergy

Grapefruit (Citrus Paradisii)

Draining, this essential oil promotes the elimination of water, relieves heavy legs and venous stasis; Lipolytic, it increases the capacity of fat cells to destock the fat they contain, it is also astringent.

present in:


Slimming Synergy

Grape seed (Vitis Vinifera Seed Oil)

Very rich in polyphenols which gives it its antioxidant activity, this vegetable oil protects skin aging; also regulating sebum, it is descaling and reduces the size of large pores; emollient, it deeply nourishes the skin.

Propolis, patented extract, premium anti-aging active ingredient, rare and precious

Propolis, resin produced by bees (which they harvest on the buds of plants and flowers), has been used for millennia for its healing, antiseptic, antioxidant and purifying properties.

t stimulates the production of elastin and collagen fibers, thus promoting the skin’s ability to regenerate.
All these active molecules of this exceptional ingredient have been concentrated in the Oleoactif® Propolis in a unique form which is completely bioavailable, having a high anti-wrinkle power and a protective and repairing power for the epidermis of mature skin.

The effectiveness of this proven cosmetic active ingredient:

– Stimulation of collagen synthesis

With age, the level of collagen decreases due to a decrease in its synthesis and the increase in its degradation with the main consequence of the formation of wrinkles and loss of firmness in the skin.
The extracellular matrix of the dermis is made up of different types of collagens. Type I collagen is the main component of collagen fibers (80-85%).
The effectiveness on the collagen synthesis of the Propolis Oléoactif has been proven in a clinical study versus placebo.
This PROPOLIS ® Oleoactive, dosed at 0.5% significantly increased the synthesis of collagen I by 26% after 10 days of use, demonstrating better density and firmness of the skin.

– Anti-wrinkle effectiveness

It has also demonstrated its action at a concentration of 3% on reducing wrinkles by reducing their depth by 24.5% in 28 days.
In addition, at the level of the skin micro-relief, the surface of the skin is 26% more flexible, the volume of wrinkles and fine lines has decreased by 26%.

– Skin aging protection: an active shield against free radicals

Thanks to the richness of its antioxidant molecules, the PROPOLIS ® Oléoactif has its antioxidant capacity which is 1500 times greater compared to the antioxidant activity of a sunflower oil rich in vitamin E.

The Anti-Aging Synergy N ° 1 containing this active ingredient is dosed at 5%, which is the maximum recommended dose.

Green and controlled extraction

– Thanks to a patented oleo-eco-extraction process, the DNA of the species making up propolis (trees, flowers, etc.) is collected and preserved; these beneficial molecules are then synergized with an organic sunflower oil which acts as a “green” solvent, making it possible to deliver all the molecular richness directly to the heart of your skin.
It is a unique process, totally different from the usual ethanol extraction processes, which are more drastic and which do not allow such a richness of molecules to be preserved and delivered.
– Propolis of French origin guaranteed

Muscat rose (Rosa Rubiginosa Seed Oil)

Rich in carotenoids, (vitamin A), vitamin C, antioxidants, it is a precious and coveted vegetable oil, known for its exceptional anti-aging action: it protects from skin aging while reducing wrinkles and smoothing surface wrinkles ;
Restorative, regenerating and powerful healing, it reduces the appearance of stretch marks, scars and pigment spots and allows the skin to keep a perfect hydration.
It is an ideal asset to feed dry and sensitive skin.

Rosemary Extract (Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Extract)

Rosemary extract is a valuable ingredient for its richness in powerful antioxidants. It also has interesting soothing and purifying properties. It is used as a natural preservative in Shea Mousse.

present in:


Shea butter mousse

Sesame (Sesamum indicum seed oil)

Rich in essential fatty acids, this vegetable oil provides a restructuring and softening action, it thus maintains the proper hydration of the skin while penetrating easily, without leaving a greasy film.
Regenerating, it also acts effectively on desquamations and dry skin, prone to discomfort.
Rich in antioxidants, it is finally an asset in anti-aging care.

present in:


Shea butter mousse

Spilanthol

A “botox-like” phyto-tensor, extracted from the flowers and leaves of Spilanthes Acmella. The vasodilating and antioxidant properties of this molecule allow to relax facial contractions. Indeed, the skin of our face is subjected daily to thousands of involuntary microcontractions (to smile, speak, frown, etc …), which leads to the formation of fine lines which can become more visible and deeper with the time.
Thanks to a muscle-relaxing mechanism that slows down these microcontractions that Spilanthol is effective on expression lines. This biomolecule is also known to stimulate, reorganize and strengthen the collagen network.

In our serum, you will find the molecules of Spilanthol, in synergy with those of Astragaloside IV, CoEnzyme Q10, and Omega 6 (linoleic acid) contained in Safflower oil, in a unique patented extract, offering mechanisms of immediate and long-term action on all skin levels, to reduce the visible signs of skin aging:
– Reduces deep wrinkles and fine lines
– Regenerates the skin by reorganizing the collagen tissue, which reshapes the cutaneous micro-relief.

Proven effectiveness

According to a study carried out, in 5 minutes there is already a reduction in the depth of major wrinkles of around 25.6% and after 28 days of daily use (morning and evening) the depth of wrinkles has been further reduced 200%. The improvement is maintained over the long term with also an improvement in the micro-relief with smoother skin.


This patented extract of 4 molecules is integrated at a concentration of 5%, maximum recommended dose.

Tamanu Organic Oil (Calophyllum Inophyllum Seed Oil)

The composition of this exceptional vegetable oil gives it softening, purifying and antioxidant properties.
Thanks to its fluidifying active ingredients, it is an ingredient renowned for toning blood circulation and keeping legs light, ideal for slimming treatment and for draining dark circles and bags under the eyes. Repairing, healing, it promotes the regeneration of skin tissues and brings suppleness and elasticity to the skin.

Tocopherol – Vitamin E (Mixed) – 100% vegetable origin

Tocopherol, or Vitamin E, is a natural antioxidant that preserves plant oils and butters from oxidation and rancidity, thus prolonging shelf life. It is therefore added to each synergy.

Vitamin E is also an excellent anti-aging active ingredient, notably reducing cell damage linked to UV exposure. It is also anti-inflammatory and helps to maintain the elasticity and hydration of the skin.

In our formulas, it is a mixture of natural tocopherols from sunflower, diluted in sunflower oil (hence the presence in very small quantity of this type of oil under the name INCI “Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil” ).

present in:


All Face and Body Synergies

Sunflower (Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil

Sunflower vegetable oil is used as a support for vitamin E (preservative of our care) but also as a base to synergize the active Propolis and provide its benefits to the skin.
It is a very nourishing, protective and softening oil,
The vitamin E it contains is a very powerful natural antioxidant which protects the skin and has anti-aging and anti-inflammatory properties, helping to maintain elasticity, hydration and therefore the balance of skin, whatever its type.